AJA HI5-FIBER 3G-SDI over Fiber to HDMI Video and Audio Converter

885,18 Incl. tax€731,55 Excl. tax Out of stock, check delivery time
Create a login. We check your details and give you access to your personal discount levels. Crosspoint is happy to give you personal advice based on more than 25 years of experience. View other converters in our webshop. Read more
  • ECO friendly webshop
  • Personal advice
  • 25 years of experience
  • Over 3.000 products
  • Secure payment
  • Register and discover your discounts

Specifications

Brand:
AJA
Availability:
Out of stock, check delivery time
Delivery time:
2 - 3 weeks

Information

Hi5-Fiber converts 3G-SDI over single mode 1310 nm Fiber optic cable (ST-style Fiber connector) to HDMI for driving HDMI monitors. Embedded 8-channel 3G-SDI audio is supported in the HDMI output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection. Hi5-Fiber provides 2-Channel RCA style audio outputs for separate audio monitoring if needed.

Features

  • Fiber optic 3G-SDI to HDMI
  • Supports single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable with ST receiver
  • Full HDMI support including embedded audio
  • Additional 2-Channel RCA jack audio output
  • No configuration necessary
  • 1m HDMI cable included
  • five year warranty