AJA OpenGear 2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

2.037,24 Incl. btw€1.683,67 Excl. btw Niet op voorraad, check levertijd
Registreer je in onze webshop. We controleren je gegevens en geven je toegang tot gepersonaliseerde kortingen. Crosspoint geeft je graag persoonlijk advies gebaseerd op meer dan 25 jaar ervaring. Lees meer
  • ECO friendly webshop
  • Persoonlijk advies
  • 25 jaar ervaring
  • Meer dan 3.000 producten
  • Secure payment
  • Registreer en ontdek je voordelen

Specificaties

Merk:
AJA
Beschikbaarheid:
Niet op voorraad, check levertijd
Levertijd:
2 - 3 weken

Informatie

The OG-FiDO-2T-12G  is a state of the art, openGear compatible, 2-channel 12G-SDI to Fiber converter, enabling 12G-SDI signals to be extended up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single mode fiber optic cable. The two 12G-SDI inputs are completely independent, allowing different 12G-SDI rates to be carried on each channel.

Designed for use in high density openGear’s 2RU frames including AJA’s OG-X-FR frame, new DashBoard Software support on Windows®, macOS®, and Linux® offers remote control and monitoring of the openGear architecture and provides convenient and industry standard configuration, monitoring, and control options over a PC or local network.

Features

  • Video Formats: 270 Mbps - 12 Gbps, format agnostic
  • Inputs: 2x Independent 12G-SDI Inputs, BNC connectors
  • Outputs: 2x Independent Single-Mode LC Fiber Connectors
  • Monitor via openGear DashBoard software
  • Support for HDR - High Dynamic Range video 
  • Input Present and Input SMPTE Lock LEDs
  • Automatic detection and reclocking
  • 270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.967 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps, 5.934 Gbps, 5.940 Gbps, 11.868 Gbps, 11.880 Gbps - Auto Select
  • Nominal Wavelength; Tx: 1310 nm (typ)
  • Power: 3 watts Max
  • Hot-swappable
  • Appropriate Fiber SFP included
  • Rear I/O card included
  • Two slots required for each card
  • Compatible with OG-X-FR, OG-3-FR, and DFR-8321 openGear frames
  • Five year warranty