AJA OpenGear 1-Channel 12G-SDI to Single Mode ST Fiber Transmitter

1.396,91 Incl. btw€1.154,47 Excl. btw Niet op voorraad, check levertijd
Registreer je in onze webshop. We controleren je gegevens en geven je toegang tot gepersonaliseerde kortingen. Crosspoint geeft je graag persoonlijk advies gebaseerd op meer dan 25 jaar ervaring. Lees meer
  • ECO friendly webshop
  • Persoonlijk advies
  • 25 jaar ervaring
  • Meer dan 3.000 producten
  • Secure payment
  • Registreer en ontdek je voordelen

Specificaties

Merk:
AJA
Beschikbaarheid:
Niet op voorraad, check levertijd
Levertijd:
2 - 3 weken

Informatie

The OG-FiDO-T-12G-ST is a state of the art, openGear compatible 12G-SDI to Fiber converter, enabling 12G-SDI signals to be extended up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single mode fiber optic cable. The 12G-SDI input is reclocked with best in class input jitter tolerance. A reclocked looping 12G-SDI output is also provided. The OG-FiDO-T-12G-ST offers a locking ST barrel connector for secure connectivity, advantageous in many live event, production, and mobile environments.

AJA openGear OG-FiDO products are designed for use in high density openGear 2RU frames, including AJA’s OG-X-FR frame, with industry standard DashBoard software support on Windows®, macOS®, and Linux®, offering remote control and monitoring over a PC or local network.

Features

  • Video Formats: 270 Mbps - 12 Gbps, format agnostic
  • Inputs: 1x 12G-SDI BNC with SDI Loop out
  • Outputs: 1x 12G-SDI BNC; 1x Single Mode ST Connector
  • Monitor via openGear DashBoard software
  • Support for HDR - High Dynamic Range video 
  • Input Present and Input SMPTE Lock LEDs
  • Automatic detection and reclocking
  • 270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.967 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps, 5.934 Gbps, 5.940 Gbps, 11.868 Gbps, 11.880 Gbps - Auto Select
  • Nominal Wavelength; Tx: 1310 nm (typ)
  • Power: 3 watts Max
  • Hot-swappable
  • Appropriate Fiber SFP included
  • Rear I/O card included
  • Compatible with OG-X-FR, OG-3-FR, and DFR-8321 openGear frames
  • Five year warranty