AJA OG-FIDO-T / 1-ch. 3G-SDI to single mode LC-fiber transmitter

445,81 Incl. btw€445,81 Excl. btw Op voorraad
  • ECO friendly webshop
  • Persoonlijk advies
  • 25 jaar ervaring
  • Meer dan 2.000 producten
  • Secure payment
  • Registreer en ontdek je voordelen

Specificaties

Merk:
AJA
Beschikbaarheid:
Op voorraad
Levertijd:
Op Voorraad (3 - 7 werkdagen)

Informatie

The OG-FiDO-T is a state of the art, openGear compatible 3G-SDI to Fiber converter, enabling 3G-SDI signals to be extended up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single mode fiber optic cable. The 3G-SDI input is reclocked with best in class input jitter tolerance. A reclocked looping 3G-SDI output is also provided.

Designed for use in high density openGear 2RU frames including AJA’s OG-X-FR frame, new DashBoard software support on Windows, macOS and Linux offers remote control and monitoring of the openGear architecture and provides convenient and industry standard configuration, monitoring and control options over a PC or local network.

Features

  • Video Formats: 150 Mbps - 3 Gbps, format agnostic
  • Inputs: 1x 3G-SDI with SDI Loop out
  • Outputs: 1x 3G-SDI BNC; 1x Single Mode LC Fiber
  • Monitor via openGear DashBoard
  • Input Present and Input SMPTE Lock LEDs
  • Automatic detection and reclocking
  • 270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.966 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps - Auto Select
  • Nominal Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Power: 2.5 watts
  • Hot swap capable
  • Compatible with OGX, OG3 and DFR-8321 openGear frames