Barnfind BarnMini - 05

834,90 Incl. btw€690,00 Excl. btw Niet op voorraad, check levertijd
  • ECO friendly webshop
  • Persoonlijk advies
  • 25 jaar ervaring
  • Meer dan 2.000 producten
  • Secure payment
  • Registreer en ontdek je voordelen

Specificaties

Merk:
Barnfind
Beschikbaarheid:
Niet op voorraad, check levertijd
Levertijd:
Levertijd op aanvraag

Informatie

The BarnMini-05 is our most advanced BarnMini module. This is a compact way to combine an RS422/485, 4 x GPI and 4 x GPO, controllable via an Ethernet/SFP port. The unit can serve as an intelligent bridge between many third-party devices, for example transferring an RS422 signal or tally between two locations, or it can control an external optical changeover switch (BarnMini-06) in a redundancy setup. Triggers are easily set, and the module works well in conjunction with any BarnOne frames. BarnStudio, Barnfind’s control software, can be used to configure and monitor BarnMini-05.

Electrical ports

  • More information coming soon.
 
 

Optical ports

  • Fiberoptical port (SFP) , Duplex transceivers , LC/PC connectors or copper RJ45
  • 100 Mbit/s Ethernet (carried over SGMII)
  • Hot pluggable/swappable
  • Singlemode and/or Multimode
  • 18 CWDM wavelength selections – ITU-T G.694.2
 
 

Power supply

  • 12-24V DC. Power supply included