AJA HA5-FIBER HDMI to ST fiber, 3G/HD/SD over fiber protocol

885,18 Incl. btw€731,55 Excl. btw Niet op voorraad, check levertijd
Registreer je in onze webshop. We controleren je gegevens en geven je toegang tot gepersonaliseerde kortingen. Crosspoint geeft je graag persoonlijk advies gebaseerd op meer dan 25 jaar ervaring. Bekijk ook andere converters in onze webshop. Lees meer
  • ECO friendly webshop
  • Persoonlijk advies
  • 25 jaar ervaring
  • Meer dan 3.000 producten
  • Secure payment
  • Registreer en ontdek je voordelen

Specificaties

Merk:
AJA
Beschikbaarheid:
Niet op voorraad, check levertijd
Levertijd:
2 - 3 weken

Informatie

The HA5-Fiber converts a HDMI input to 3G-SDI over single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable (ST-style fiber connector) for transporting HDMI sources over fiber. The small form factor enables this Mini-Converter to easily fit onto the back of a camera or neatly behind an equipment rack.

Embedded 8-Channel audio is supported in the fiber output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection up to 10km. The HA5-Fiber also provides 2-Channel RCA style audio inputs for a stereo audio input when needed.

Features

  • HDMI to 3G-SDI over fiber
  • Supports single mode 1310 nm fiber optic cable with ST transmitter
  • Full HDMI input support including embedded audio
  • Additional 2-Channel RCA style analog audio (-10dBu nominal) input
  • No configuration necessary
  • 1m HDMI cable included
  • five year warranty