AJA FIDO-2T-MM Dual ch. SD/HD/3G SDI to fiber MM + loop SDI out

886,61 Incl. btw€886,61 Excl. btw Op voorraad
  • ECO friendly webshop
  • Persoonlijk advies
  • 25 jaar ervaring
  • Meer dan 2.000 producten
  • Secure payment
  • Registreer en ontdek je voordelen

Specificaties

Merk:
AJA
Beschikbaarheid:
Op voorraad
Levertijd:
Op Voorraad (3 - 7 werkdagen)

Informatie

FiDO-2T-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Features

  • 2-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter
  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • Dual, independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI inputs
  • Both SDI-to-Fiber paths are completely independent
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • Five year warranty