Barnfind BarnMini - 03

825,22 Incl. btw€682,00 Excl. btw Niet op voorraad, check levertijd
  • ECO friendly webshop
  • Persoonlijk advies
  • 25 jaar ervaring
  • Meer dan 2.000 producten
  • Secure payment
  • Registreer en ontdek je voordelen

Specificaties

Merk:
Barnfind
Beschikbaarheid:
Niet op voorraad, check levertijd
Levertijd:
Levertijd op aanvraag

Informatie

The BarnMini-03 takes your HDMI signal to any optical fiber SFPs. This gives you a great flexibility how far and into what part of the value chain you wish to take your HDMI signal. If you have a mux to transport any other signals you can use one of our CWDM SFPs and directly transport it with other signals. The BarnMini-03 is very often used as a standalone unit for your monitor signals.

Optical ports

  • Fiberoptical port (SFP) , Duplex transcievers , LC/PC connectors (optional HDMI, HD-BNC, RJ45)
  • SMPTE 259M, 292M, 372M, 424M, 297M, DVB-ASI
  • Multirate reclocking of outputs 270Mbit/s – 3Gbit/s
  • Hot pluggable/swappable
  • Singlemode and/or Multimode
  • 18 CWDM wavelength selections – ITU-T G.694.2
 
 

Power supply

  • 12-24V DC. Power supply included