Atto ThunderLink FC 3162 (SFP+) - 40Gb/s Thunderbolt 3 (2-port) to 16Gb/s FC (2-port) ( includes SFPs )

2.338,93 Incl. btw€1.933,00 Excl. btw Op voorraad
Registreer je in onze webshop. We controleren je gegevens en geven je toegang tot gepersonaliseerde kortingen. Crosspoint geeft je graag persoonlijk advies gebaseerd op meer dan 25 jaar ervaring. Bekijk ook andere thunderbolt adapters in onze webshop. Lees meer
  • ECO friendly webshop
  • Persoonlijk advies
  • 25 jaar ervaring
  • Meer dan 3.000 producten
  • Secure payment
  • Registreer en ontdek je voordelen

Specificaties

Merk:
Atto
Beschikbaarheid:
Op voorraad
Levertijd:
Levertijd op aanvraag

Informatie

The ATTO ThunderLink® FC 3162 acts as an external Thunderbolt 3 to Fibre Channel adapter, connecting Thunderbolt enabled workbooks and mobile workstations to 16Gb/s Fibre Channel networks and storage devices. With dual channel configurations, the 16Gb/s Fibre Channel ThunderLink® is an ideal solution providing support for failover and load balancing through ATTO's exclusive MultiPath Director. With the combined power of Thunderbolt 3 and ATTO's time-tested history with Fibre Channel users can achieve the highest I/O and data throughput for advanced video and access to IT applications.

  • Able to achieve maximum line rate of Thunderbolt 3
  • Two short-wave optical LC SFP+ modules included
  • Additional SKU (TLFC-3162-L00/LE0) populated with long range, single mode SFP+s is available. Call for availability.
  • US model: includes 110V power cord
  • EU model: includes CEE 7/7 (SHUKO) power cord and BS 1363 UK10 power cord
  • Dual port 40Gb/s Thunderbolt 3 with DisplayPort and device daisy-chain support
  • Exclusive Advanced Data Streaming (ADS™) Technology
  • Auto negotiation to 16Gb, 8Gb, 4Gb devices
  • Supports macOS®,  Windows® and VMware® ESXi
  • ATTO ConfigTool™, a Graphical User Interface, for customized performance settings
  • 3-year standard product warranty
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Kensington Security Slot for additional security via Kensington Lock
  • Includes locking power supply to fasten directly and securely with ATTO Thunderbolt adapters